<< Newer
Articles
Older >>
Articles

Dude, you're screwed!

Friday, July 25, 2008
So what if I am screwed?
It is by this screwing of the pieces together one by one that a masterpiece evolves!
I'm gonna be a masterpiece! Crafted by the master artist-Me!

-Stupidosaur

(No as of now I am not screwed. Though I am contemplating some things in which there is risk of royal screw-up. Anyways this was kinda inspired by that new TV adverisement featuring Aamir Khan in which one of the lines goes "Doosron ki galatiyon se kya seekhna! Make your own mistakes yaar!"

And right now I am trying to remember what that ad was actually about. I was so involved in that ad and its message every time I saw it, that I never noticed what it was selling!

Aamir the perfectionist is going to have difficulties getting more endorsement deals from brands if their people read this! The pitfalls of being too good? Hah!)
<< Newer
Articles
Older >>
Articles

4 comments :

Pavi!!!! said...

i like that saying on being screwed! will hopefully remember it when i need to!

n yup v. true..no lesson is better than the lesson one teaches oneself.

Stupidosaur said...

Yeah cool saying huh?
Stupidosaut made it!
This Stupidosaur fellow can create a 1000 page book of 'wise-sounding' sayings I think!

Urv said...

Titan. Be more.

Lovely ad but does not suit the product much... according to me ofcourse..

Solitaire said...

Shant ho ja vats!

Post a Comment

<< Newer
Articles
Older >>
Articles